Skip to content

Pricing · Social listening

Vista Social pricing: plans, profiles and add-ons

By the editors of Analytics1.comLast reviewed 19 October 2026

The short answer

Vista Social's Professional plan costs $99 a month or $950 a year for 15 social profiles and 2 users; Advanced is $199 a month or $1,910 a year for 30 profiles; Scale is $449 a month or $4,310 a year for 70 profiles. Enterprise is custom. There is no free plan, but a 14-day trial with no card on the first three plans.

On this page 5 sections
  1. Plans and prices
  2. What drives the bill
  3. Estimate your own cost
  4. Compare
  5. Questions

Affiliate disclosure: the “Visit” links below are affiliate links. We may earn a commission at no extra cost to you, and that does not change what we recommend. How we make money.

Plans and prices

Read 19 October 2026
PlanPriceIncludes
Professional$99 per month, or $950 per year15 profiles, 2 users, 1,000 AI credits a month, publishing, engagement, reporting
Advanced$199 per month, or $1,910 per year30 profiles, 3 users, 2,000 AI credits, advanced reporting and workflows, Zapier and Make
Scale$449 per month, or $4,310 per year70 profiles, 4 users, 3,500 AI credits, white label, client profile connect
EnterpriseCustomUnlimited profiles, 8+ users, sentiment detection, premium analytics, SSO
Listening add-on$75 per monthListening across social, web and news (own profiles free)
X (Twitter) add-on$29 per monthPublishing, boosting, automations and analytics for X
Employee Advocacy add-on$199 per month for 25 employeesFree to try

Source: vistasocial.com pricing page, read 19 October 2026. Vendors change prices, discounts and limits often; confirm on the vendor’s page before you buy. Taxes are extra where they apply.

What drives the bill

Profiles and users. Each plan caps both, and agencies usually hit the profile cap first. Two add-ons change the comparison with other tools: X costs $29 a month extra on every plan, and web-wide listening is $75 a month. The page says yearly billing saves 20%.

The page was inconsistent on 19 October 2026: the pricing table gave Professional 2 users and Advanced 3, while the FAQ said 3 and 6. Confirm before you buy if seats matter.

Estimate your own cost

A small agency with 6 clients on Instagram, Facebook and LinkedIn needs 18 profiles, which is past Professional's 15 and lands on Advanced at $1,910 a year. Add X for every client and it is $29 a month more, not per client.

Compare

Later vs Vista Social, Later pricing, SocialBee pricing, Hootsuite alternatives and the best social media analytics tools.

Questions

How much does Vista Social cost?
Vista Social's plans cost $99 a month or $950 a year (Professional), $199 or $1,910 (Advanced) and $449 or $4,310 (Scale), according to its pricing page on 19 October 2026.
Does Vista Social include X (Twitter)?
X is a $29 a month add-on covering publishing, boosting, automations and analytics, according to Vista Social's pricing page on 19 October 2026.

Sources

Read next