Skip to content

Pricing · CRO and testing

Leadpages pricing: which plan includes A/B testing

By the editors of Analytics1.comLast reviewed 19 October 2026

The short answer

Leadpages costs $29 a month (Pro, 1 site), $49 (Business, 2 sites), $99 (Grow, 4 sites) and $199 (Optimize, 6 sites) on monthly billing; annual billing saves 20%. A/B testing starts on Grow, with up to 6 variants a page. Multivariate testing, Smart Traffic and heatmaps are Optimize only. Every plan has a 7-day trial that needs a card.

On this page 5 sections
  1. Plans and prices
  2. The testing line
  3. Before you pay for testing
  4. Compare
  5. Questions

Affiliate disclosure: the “Visit” links below are affiliate links. We may earn a commission at no extra cost to you, and that does not change what we recommend. How we make money.

Plans and prices

Read 19 October 2026
PlanPriceIncludes
Pro$29 per month, billed monthly1 site, 25 pages, no A/B testing, 90 days of analytics
Business$49 per month2 sites, 50 pages, no A/B testing, 12 months of analytics, lead CSV export
Grow$99 per month4 sites, unlimited pages, manual A/B testing (6 variants), personalisation, anonymous traffic detection
Optimize$199 per month6 sites, A/B and multivariate testing, Smart Traffic, heatmaps, 24 months of analytics, 3 seats
EnterpriseCustomSales-led

Source: leadpages.com pricing page, read 19 October 2026. Vendors change prices, discounts and limits often; confirm on the vendor’s page before you buy. Taxes are extra where they apply.

The testing line

If you are buying a landing page builder to run experiments, the two cheapest plans will not do it: A/B testing starts on Grow at $99 a month. Analytics retention also differs widely (90 days on Pro, 24 months on Optimize), which matters if you compare seasons.

Leadpages' FAQ on 19 October 2026 mentioned page limits and a Scale plan at $399 a month that did not appear in its plan table. We have printed the table.

Before you pay for testing

A test needs traffic. At a 3% conversion rate, detecting a lift to 3.6% needs roughly 14,000 visitors per variant at 95% confidence and 80% power. Check your own numbers in the A/B test sample size calculator before choosing a plan for its testing features.

Compare

Leadpages vs Unbounce, Unbounce alternatives and the best landing page builders.

Questions

Does Leadpages include A/B testing?
Only on the Grow ($99 a month) and Optimize ($199 a month) plans, according to Leadpages' pricing page on 19 October 2026. Optimize adds multivariate testing.
How much does Leadpages cost?
Leadpages' plans cost $29, $49, $99 and $199 a month on monthly billing, with 20% off for annual billing, according to its pricing page on 19 October 2026.

Sources

Read next