Skip to content

Pricing · Surveys and feedback

Outgrow pricing: calculators and quizzes by lead volume

By the editors of Analytics1.comLast reviewed 19 October 2026

The short answer

Outgrow's Freelancer Limited plan is $14 a month billed annually or $22 monthly, for 250 leads a month and 5 content pieces. Freelancer Pro is $25 or $45, Essentials $95 or $115 (7,500 leads, unlimited content, 3 users) and Business $600 or $720. A free plan covers forms and surveys up to 100 leads a month.

On this page 5 sections
  1. Plans and prices
  2. What drives the bill
  3. Estimate your own cost
  4. Build or buy
  5. Questions

Affiliate disclosure: the “Visit” links below are affiliate links. We may earn a commission at no extra cost to you, and that does not change what we recommend. How we make money.

Plans and prices

Read 19 October 2026
PlanPriceIncludes
Free Forms/Surveys$0100 leads a month, 4 content pieces, forms and surveys only
Freelancer Limited$14 per month annually; $22 monthly250 leads a month (3,000 a year), 5 content pieces, 1 user
Freelancer Pro$25 annually; $45 monthly1,000 leads a month, 7 content pieces, 1 user
Essentials$95 annually; $115 monthly7,500 leads a month, unlimited content, 3 users
Business$600 annually; $720 monthly50,000 leads a month, unlimited content, 10 users
Startup Basic / Startup Special$35 / $55 annually; $55 / $85 monthlyFor new companies and small businesses only

Source: outgrow.co pricing page, read 19 October 2026. Vendors change prices, discounts and limits often; confirm on the vendor’s page before you buy. Taxes are extra where they apply.

What drives the bill

Leads captured and the number of live content pieces (calculators, quizzes, assessments). A single high-traffic calculator can exceed the Freelancer plans' lead caps on its own. The page shows two figures per plan without labelling the billing period; the lower is the annual rate, which matches what we read on 18 October 2026.

Estimate your own cost

Estimate leads as visits to the tool x completion rate x opt-in rate. A calculator page with 3,000 visits a month, 40% completion and 20% opting in produces 240 leads, just inside Freelancer Limited.

Build or buy

If you have a developer, a calculator is a small build and costs nothing per lead; our own calculators run in the browser. Outgrow earns its keep when marketers need to build and change many tools without engineering time. Read interactive content for lead generation.

Questions

How much does Outgrow cost?
Outgrow's cheapest paid plan, Freelancer Limited, cost $14 a month billed annually or $22 monthly on 19 October 2026, for 250 leads a month and 5 content pieces. Essentials cost $95 a month annually.

Sources

Read next